{"product_id":"organic-virgin-coconut-oil","title":"Organic Virgin Coconut Oil","description":"\u003cdiv class=\"shogun-root\" data-shogun-id=\"5caa12e57297ad00623278e0\" data-shogun-site-id=\"22c3bc72-f6d9-4c90-8d91-baba0f572abe\" data-shogun-page-id=\"5caa12e57297ad00623278e0\" data-shogun-page-version-id=\"6411915197d27f00e6d85b62\" data-shogun-platform-type=\"shopify\" data-shogun-variant-id=\"6411915197d27f00e6d85bce\" data-shogun-page-type=\"product\" data-shogun-power-up-type=\"\" data-shogun-power-up-id=\"\" data-region=\"main\"\u003e \u003cdiv id=\"s-57bc2def-db74-4fb8-bc49-88aad8e835a4\" class=\"shg-c \"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-rich-text shg-theme-text-content\"\u003e\n\u003ch2\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: inherit; font-size: 16px;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eInci: \u003c\/strong\u003eCocos nucifera Oil\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/h2\u003e \u003ch3\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 18px; font-family: inherit;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eUsed for hair care, hair dressings, body butter, soap \u0026amp; sun care products. It also adds more body when melted into massage oils and adds the wonderful smell of fresh coconuts.\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv id=\"s-a50ec029-8e89-4320-90ef-89076d56101f\" class=\"shg-c \"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-wrapper\" data-multi=\"\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion shogun-accordion-active\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-heading\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-header\"\u003e \u003ch4 class=\"shogun-accordion-title\"\u003e PRODUCT DESCRIPTION \u003c\/h4\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-icon shogun-icon-chevron\"\u003e \u003cspan\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-body shogun-accordion-active\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-c \" id=\"s-d819da18-27c7-463d-8436-49244e9178ae\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-row\" data-col-grid-mode-on=\"\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-c-lg-6 shg-c-md-6 shg-c-sm-6 shg-c-xs-12\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv id=\"s-2131446d-b5e3-4882-bc20-82a1dc644547\" class=\"shg-c \"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-rich-text shg-theme-text-content\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: Raleway;\"\u003eCoconut Butter is cold pressed from coconuts and the resulting fat is deodorised leaving soft, off white coloured butter. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: Raleway;\"\u003eA special production technique means that the fresh aroma of the coconut flesh is retained in the butter. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-c-lg-6 shg-c-md-6 shg-c-sm-6 shg-c-xs-12\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv id=\"s-d719a200-50fa-44b4-bfb1-72a078b15ff0\" class=\"shg-c \"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-rich-text shg-theme-text-content\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: Raleway;\"\u003eIt melts quickly on the skin as its melting point is 20°C - 28°C.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv dir=\"ltr\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: Raleway;\"\u003eIt is an excellent emollient used for conditioning the skin and giving flexibility and shine to dry and coarse hair.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv dir=\"ltr\"\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: Raleway;\"\u003eIt gives extra texture when used it creams and lotions.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-heading\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-header\"\u003e \u003ch4 class=\"shogun-accordion-title\"\u003e HOW TO USE IT \u003c\/h4\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-icon shogun-icon-chevron\"\u003e \u003cspan\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-body\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-c \" id=\"s-d68cb7a5-0e34-43a8-8fcd-3ac6b580ccbd\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-row\" data-col-grid-mode-on=\"\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-c-lg-6 shg-c-md-6 shg-c-sm-6 shg-c-xs-12\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv id=\"s-c0f26f1f-a904-41b1-aca1-00ee1b7acbe3\" class=\"shg-c \"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-rich-text shg-theme-text-content\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv dir=\"ltr\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: Raleway;\"\u003eUse 1% to 100%. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv dir=\"ltr\"\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv dir=\"ltr\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: Raleway;\"\u003eAs it is heat stable, it can be added in the fat stage (stage 1) when making creams, lotions, butters and balms.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-c-lg-6 shg-c-md-6 shg-c-sm-6 shg-c-xs-12\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv id=\"s-ea05b073-c77d-475c-8e01-e1762480cf43\" class=\"shg-c \"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-rich-text shg-theme-text-content\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: Raleway;\"\u003eUse for hair products, skin care creams, lotions, butters and balms as well as massage products and sun care products. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: Raleway;\"\u003eAdds a good, stable lather when used in soap making but don’t use more than 30% as it can then become drying.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-heading\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-header\"\u003e \u003ch4 class=\"shogun-accordion-title\"\u003e RECIPES \u0026amp; BLENDS \u003c\/h4\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-icon shogun-icon-chevron\"\u003e \u003cspan\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-body\"\u003e \u003cdiv id=\"s-8b077d9b-20e0-4e48-89a7-f5ccbaecc2d1\" class=\"shg-c \"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-rich-text shg-theme-text-content\"\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003eClick on the links below to be directed to great recipes featuring Coconut Butter, Aroma Retained (Organic).\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cul\u003e \u003cli\u003e \u003ch4\u003e\u003ca href=\"\/blogs\/recipes\/coconut-hair-body-butter\"\u003eCoconut Hair \u0026amp; Body Butter\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/h4\u003e \u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003e \u003ch4\u003e\u003ca href=\"\/blogs\/recipes\/deep-conditioning-hand-cream\"\u003eDeep Conditioning Hand Cream\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/h4\u003e \u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003e \u003ch4\u003e\u003ca href=\"\/blogs\/recipes\/vegan-tattoo-balm\"\u003eVegan Tattoo Balm\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/h4\u003e \u003c\/li\u003e \u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-heading\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-header\"\u003e \u003ch4 class=\"shogun-accordion-title\"\u003e TECHNICAL DOCUMENTS \u003c\/h4\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-icon shogun-icon-chevron\"\u003e \u003cspan\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-body\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-c \" id=\"s-579774f3-573b-43c6-ada1-dc51861f7395\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-row\" data-col-grid-mode-on=\"\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-c-lg-6 shg-c-md-6 shg-c-sm-6 shg-c-xs-12\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv id=\"s-c30b129e-4f5a-41ad-b8a6-6114fd763a59\" class=\"shg-c \"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-rich-text shg-theme-text-content\"\u003e\u003cp\u003eHere is a link to all non batch specific documents for this product \u003ca title=\"Link to Technical Documents\" href=\"https:\/\/aromanticltd.sharepoint.com\/:f:\/s\/TechnicalDocuments\/Eg-6OULrT1NFh1ooErHHH_IBOQyTUMemZfqs-_o6MD7TuA?e=ureVSA\"\u003eLink to Technical Documents\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-c-lg-6 shg-c-md-6 shg-c-sm-6 shg-c-xs-12\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv id=\"s-67e9a251-ae87-41fb-a9be-7b4394b49dd0\" class=\"shg-c \"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-rich-text shg-theme-text-content\"\u003e\u003cp\u003eIf you have any questions about the documents or need the Certificate of Analysis (COA) for a product which you have recived, then please request that \u003ca title=\"Request Certificate Of Analysis (COA)\" href=\"https:\/\/aromantic.co.uk\/pages\/request-technical-documents\"\u003ehere.\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e","brand":"Aromantic UK","offers":[{"title":"100 g","offer_id":56203086954871,"sku":"78205","price":5.62,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"500 g","offer_id":56203086987639,"sku":"78206","price":11.89,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"1 Kg","offer_id":56203087020407,"sku":"78207","price":19.83,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"5 Kg","offer_id":56203087053175,"sku":"78208","price":85.95,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"10 Kg","offer_id":56203087085943,"sku":"78209","price":180.46,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"25 Kg","offer_id":56203087118711,"sku":"78210","price":343.84,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0590\/3427\/1896\/files\/organic-virgin-coconut-oilbutters-waxes-6856946.png?v=1763550019","url":"https:\/\/www.herbalshire.com\/products\/organic-virgin-coconut-oil","provider":"Herbalshire Handmade Herbal Products","version":"1.0","type":"link"}