{"product_id":"papaya-seed-oil","title":"Papaya Seed Oil","description":"\u003cdiv class=\"shogun-root\" data-shogun-id=\"5cadbab9ff222c00597c7dad\" data-shogun-site-id=\"22c3bc72-f6d9-4c90-8d91-baba0f572abe\" data-shogun-page-id=\"5cadbab9ff222c00597c7dad\" data-shogun-page-version-id=\"64131f91a61dfa00fe4c9920\" data-shogun-platform-type=\"shopify\" data-shogun-variant-id=\"64131f91a61dfa00fe4c998c\" data-shogun-page-type=\"product\" data-shogun-power-up-type=\"\" data-shogun-power-up-id=\"\" data-region=\"main\"\u003e \u003cdiv id=\"s-6e5b81e2-7a8f-4c55-b303-bf8e78ee319c\" class=\"shg-c \"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-rich-text shg-theme-text-content\"\u003e\n\u003ch2\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: inherit; font-size: 16px;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eInci: \u003c\/strong\u003eCarica Papaya Seed Oil\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/h2\u003e \u003ch3\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eA very stable, cold pressed oil that is rich in Omega 9 Essential Fatty Acid, Vitamins and Minerals. It is light and non greasy and excellent to brighten and improve the texture of the skin.\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv id=\"s-c29f76a6-ff73-4272-a38b-3db1aa56d1ac\" class=\"shg-c \"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-wrapper\" data-multi=\"\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion shogun-accordion-active\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-heading\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-header\"\u003e \u003ch4 class=\"shogun-accordion-title\"\u003e PRODUCT DESCRIPTION \u003c\/h4\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-icon shogun-icon-chevron\"\u003e \u003cspan\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-body shogun-accordion-active\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-c \" id=\"s-88c74c94-b8b1-4e7d-a208-8899fea17717\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-row\" data-col-grid-mode-on=\"\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-c-lg-6 shg-c-md-6 shg-c-sm-6 shg-c-xs-12\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv id=\"s-7f0f917b-2a01-4562-9e9a-2836716c1b95\" class=\"shg-c \"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-rich-text shg-theme-text-content\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eA pale to medium yellow, mobile liquid with a faint oily odour that is cold pressed from the ripe seeds of the papaya fruit (also known as Paw Paw). It is then filtered and refined.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv\u003e \u003cul\u003e \u003cli style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eUse 1% to 100%.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e \u003c\/ul\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv\u003e \u003cul\u003e \u003cli style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eOil soluble so cannot be used in water only products. It can be used in small amounts in water based gels that will hold it in suspension.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e \u003c\/ul\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv\u003e \u003cul\u003e \u003cli style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eHeat stable so can be used in Stage 1 (fat stage) when making creams and lotions.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e \u003c\/ul\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBlend Papaya Seed Oil with Castor Oil to make a simple but very effective cleaning oil. Work into the skin and then cover the face with a hot, damp cloth. This will open the pores and then wipe off the cleansing oil. This can be repeated several times.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-c-lg-6 shg-c-md-6 shg-c-sm-6 shg-c-xs-12\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv id=\"s-6096bde5-38a1-4e7b-b6a4-4a65155c16f8\" class=\"shg-c \"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-rich-text shg-theme-text-content\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eTypical Fatty Acid Profile\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eC16:0 Palmitic Acid max 15%\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eC18:0 Stearic Acid max 8%\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eC18:1 Oleic Acid (Omega 9) 70% to 85%\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eC18:2 Linoleic Acid (Omega 6) max 15%\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eC20:0 Arachidic Acid max 1.5%\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eC22:0 Behenic Acid max 2%\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eSaponification Value mgKOH \/ g 185-200\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCosmetic Functions:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eAccording to the Cosmetic Ingredient Database (Cosing), the functions of Papaya Seed Oil are:\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv\u003e\u003cem\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eHumectant, Skin Conditioning\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eTo view more information, visit the Cosing Database \u003ca href=\"http:\/\/ec.europa.eu\/growth\/tools-databases\/cosing\/index.cfm?fuseaction=search.details_v2\u0026amp;id=55082\" target=\"_blank\" rel=\"noopener\"\u003ehere\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-heading\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-header\"\u003e \u003ch4 class=\"shogun-accordion-title\"\u003e HOW TO USE IT \u003c\/h4\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-icon shogun-icon-chevron\"\u003e \u003cspan\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-body\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-c \" id=\"s-3f63cfba-3811-4818-8df6-bdec54b72131\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-row\" data-col-grid-mode-on=\"\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-c-lg-6 shg-c-md-6 shg-c-sm-6 shg-c-xs-12\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv id=\"s-2b24d954-fb2e-4018-9fe0-8f8a0d36ede3\" class=\"shg-c \"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-rich-text shg-theme-text-content\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eSkin Care\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv\u003e \u003cul\u003e \u003cli style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003ePapaya Seed Oil is a non greasy oil that feels light on the skin and is easily absorbed. This makes it suitable for skin care, including acne prone skin. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e \u003c\/ul\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv\u003e \u003cul\u003e \u003cli style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCombine with Vitamin E to help improve the texture and the look of the skin. Can also be beneficial on the knees, elbows, knuckles and under the arms to brighten the skin.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e \u003c\/ul\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv\u003e \u003cul\u003e \u003cli style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eExcellent to use in a night cream. Use in creams, lotions and anti aging serums.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e \u003c\/ul\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-c-lg-6 shg-c-md-6 shg-c-sm-6 shg-c-xs-12\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv id=\"s-08ba9e88-cd9a-4703-8be2-afff6b02a261\" class=\"shg-c \"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-rich-text shg-theme-text-content\"\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e \u003cli style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e \u003cdiv\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eA great oil to keep the skin hydrated and moisturised. It helps to reduce dryness which also helps to diminish the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. Dry and crepey skin will benefit greatly from using Papaya Seed Oil, especially when blended with oils like Avocado or Macadamia. Keeping the skin supple is key to younger looking skin.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/li\u003e \u003c\/ul\u003e \u003cdiv\u003e \u003cul\u003e \u003cli style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eVery effective to use it in foot creams especially when combined with heavier fats like Shea Butter and essential oils like Myrrh and Tea Tree.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e \u003c\/ul\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cul\u003e \u003cli style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003ePapaya Seed Oil has a wide selection of vitamin and mineral nutrients that are beneficial for nourishing the skin. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e \u003c\/ul\u003e \u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eHair Care\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cul\u003e \u003cli style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eLocks moisture into the hair shaft keeping it soft and supple without feeling greasy or sticky. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e \u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-heading\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-header\"\u003e \u003ch4 class=\"shogun-accordion-title\"\u003e RECIPES \u0026amp; BLENDS \u003c\/h4\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-icon shogun-icon-chevron\"\u003e \u003cspan\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-body\"\u003e \u003cdiv id=\"s-a614ebcf-a36c-4f36-a1a3-92ed2a5b336a\" class=\"shg-c \"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-rich-text shg-theme-text-content\"\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003eClick on the links below to be directed to great recipes featuring Papaya Seed Oil:\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cul\u003e \u003cli\u003e \u003ch4\u003e\u003ca href=\"\/blogs\/recipes\/pore-refining-cream-for-acne-prone-skin\"\u003ePore Refining Cream For Acne Prone Skin\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/h4\u003e \u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003e \u003ch4\u003e\u003ca href=\"\/blogs\/recipes\/lotion-to-improve-acne-damaged-skin\"\u003eLotion To Improve Acne Damaged Skin\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/h4\u003e \u003c\/li\u003e \u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-heading\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-header\"\u003e \u003ch4 class=\"shogun-accordion-title\"\u003e TECHNICAL DOCUMENTS \u003c\/h4\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-icon shogun-icon-chevron\"\u003e \u003cspan\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-body\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-c \" id=\"s-2b2199b7-0111-4ab4-ab4e-ec7b8cbca661\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-row\" data-col-grid-mode-on=\"\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-c-lg-6 shg-c-md-6 shg-c-sm-6 shg-c-xs-12\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv id=\"s-7d2eb098-5820-4cb2-b556-bedf10bd35e3\" class=\"shg-c \"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-rich-text shg-theme-text-content\"\u003e\u003cp\u003eHere is a link to all non batch specific documents for this product \u003ca title=\"Link to Technical Documents\" href=\"https:\/\/aromanticltd.sharepoint.com\/:f:\/s\/TechnicalDocuments\/Em-hDOyV9ERCiJ8KZGlQYXABNKmvD9ReJ-jnzmJrRyv0VA?e=jj1Q5N\"\u003eLink to Technical Documents\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-c-lg-6 shg-c-md-6 shg-c-sm-6 shg-c-xs-12\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv id=\"s-af84fefb-4e12-43c6-8f45-8aec962f6b7e\" class=\"shg-c \"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-rich-text shg-theme-text-content\"\u003e\u003cp\u003eIf you have any questions about the documents or need the Certificate of Analysis (COA) for a product which you have recived, then please request that \u003ca title=\"Request Certificate Of Analysis (COA)\" href=\"https:\/\/aromantic.co.uk\/pages\/request-technical-documents\"\u003ehere.\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e","brand":"Aromantic UK","offers":[{"title":"50 ml","offer_id":56203046158711,"sku":"20990","price":6.26,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"100 ml","offer_id":56203046191479,"sku":"20985","price":9.03,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"500 ml","offer_id":56203046224247,"sku":"20986","price":30.35,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"1 Litre","offer_id":56203046257015,"sku":"20987","price":48.86,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"5 Kg","offer_id":56203046289783,"sku":"20989","price":211.53,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0590\/3427\/1896\/files\/papaya-seed-oilcarrier-oils-4118299.png?v=1769433670","url":"https:\/\/www.herbalshire.com\/products\/papaya-seed-oil","provider":"Herbalshire Handmade Herbal Products","version":"1.0","type":"link"}