{"product_id":"propylene-glycol","title":"Propylene Glycol","description":"\u003cdiv class=\"shogun-root\" data-shogun-id=\"5cacaed51ddfe90054ac90b9\" data-shogun-site-id=\"22c3bc72-f6d9-4c90-8d91-baba0f572abe\" data-shogun-page-id=\"5cacaed51ddfe90054ac90b9\" data-shogun-page-version-id=\"687b88078cc595b5341be9ae\" data-shogun-platform-type=\"shopify\" data-shogun-variant-id=\"687b88078cc595b5341bea2b\" data-shogun-page-type=\"product\" data-shogun-power-up-type=\"\" data-shogun-power-up-id=\"\" data-region=\"main\"\u003e \u003cdiv id=\"s-8b633dae-d25a-4100-bdca-b6cd09807874\" class=\"shg-c \"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-rich-text shg-theme-text-content\"\u003e\n\u003ch2 data-pm-slice=\"1 1 []\"\u003eINCI Name: Propylene Glycol\u003c\/h2\u003e \u003ch2\u003eCommon Name: Propylene Glycol\u003c\/h2\u003e \u003ch3\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 18px;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eWeak moisturiser that contains no water so used for making fizzy bath bombs \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/h3\u003e \u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 18px;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003ePlease note: \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eMainly used in Bath Bombs because it does not contain any water.\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eThat’s the \u003cspan style=\"text-decoration: underline;\"\u003eonly reason\u003c\/span\u003e we stock it\u003c\/strong\u003e – all other humectants contain water and water would make the fizzy bath bomb ingredients start fizzing as soon as the humectants come into contact with the powders that make up the fizzy bath bomb.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv id=\"s-5326513e-3da2-4954-85e9-d629bc864a5e\" class=\"shg-c shg-align-left\"\u003e \u003cstyle\u003e\n\n.shg-rich-text ul {\n\nlist-style-position: outside !important;\n\n}\n\n\u003c\/style\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv id=\"s-21ec3ec4-2340-4a89-b27c-1b7fe62318ef\" class=\"shg-c \"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-wrapper\" data-multi=\"true\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion shogun-accordion-active\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-heading\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-header\"\u003e \u003ch4 class=\"shogun-accordion-title\"\u003e Benefits \u003c\/h4\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-icon shogun-icon-chevron\"\u003e \u003cspan\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-body shogun-accordion-active\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-c \" id=\"s-fdabcd25-95e4-47ec-8c82-f11874e25a56\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-row\" data-col-grid-mode-on=\"\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-c-lg-6 shg-c-md-6 shg-c-sm-6 shg-c-xs-12\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv id=\"s-9d1f0e58-0f93-468c-b1c3-0c03c7384c43\" class=\"shg-c \"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-rich-text shg-theme-text-content\"\u003e\n\u003ch2 data-pm-slice=\"1 3 []\"\u003eProduct Benefits\u003c\/h2\u003e \u003cul\u003e \u003cli\u003e \u003cp style=\"line-height: 22px;\"\u003eMoisturises and nourishes dry skin by attracting environmental humidity; commonly used in creams and lotions for its moisturizing and texture-enhancing properties.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli style=\"line-height: 22px;\"\u003e \u003cp\u003eSuitable for eczema‑prone and psoriasis‑prone skin when used in leave‑on or rinse‑off products, and aids the formulation of skincare and cosmetic formulations by improving consistency and effectiveness.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli style=\"line-height: 22px;\"\u003e \u003cp\u003eGreat for soothing the skin and helping reduce the appearance of redness in lightweight formulas.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003c\/li\u003e \u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-c-lg-6 shg-c-md-6 shg-c-sm-6 shg-c-xs-12\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv id=\"s-24b7e492-79c6-477f-8fc9-a212ecdb9893\" class=\"shg-c \"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-rich-text shg-theme-text-content\"\u003e\u003cul\u003e \u003cli style=\"line-height: 22px;\"\u003eSupports a calm and balanced complexion without leaving a sticky residue.\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli style=\"line-height: 22px;\"\u003e \u003cp\u003e100 % water‑free, so it will not set off premature fizzing in bath bomb powders.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli style=\"line-height: 22px;\"\u003e \u003cp\u003eVersatile solvent for botanical extracts, essential oils, and flavour oils; suitable for use in cosmetics, including a wide range of formulations such as creams, lotions, and other skincare products.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003e \u003cp style=\"line-height: 22px;\"\u003eVegan, cruelty-free, and synthetically produced to a consistent cosmetic grade.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003c\/li\u003e \u003c\/ul\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion shogun-accordion-active\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-heading\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-header\"\u003e \u003ch4 class=\"shogun-accordion-title\"\u003e Product Description \u003c\/h4\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-icon shogun-icon-chevron\"\u003e \u003cspan\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-body shogun-accordion-active\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-c \" id=\"s-cc9dc7d5-6c19-4fef-ab79-2ae5d5697fd8\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-row\" data-col-grid-mode-on=\"\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-c-lg-6 shg-c-md-6 shg-c-sm-6 shg-c-xs-12\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv id=\"s-c2074fa3-bc8d-43e7-92d6-0841526eaa76\" class=\"shg-c \"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-rich-text shg-theme-text-content\"\u003e\n\u003ch2 data-pm-slice=\"1 1 []\"\u003eProduct Description\u003c\/h2\u003e \u003cp style=\"line-height: 22px;\"\u003ePropylene Glycol is a clear, virtually odourless, and viscous liquid humectant prized for its ability to hold and deliver moisture without adding free water to a formulation. This anhydrous nature makes it the go‑to humectant for creating vibrant, fizzy bath bombs that stay dry and shelf‑stable until they hit the tub, helping to prevent premature fizzing by keeping the ingredients water-free and stable.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp style=\"line-height: 22px;\"\u003ePropylene Glycol acts as a carrier for fragrance oils and active ingredients in various formulations, ensuring even distribution and effective delivery. Monopropylene glycol (MPG), often abbreviated as 'PG', refers to high-purity grades of propylene glycol suitable for food, cosmetic, and pharmaceutical applications. In food applications, it is commonly used as a preservative and humectant to maintain freshness and prevent drying or degradation of products.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-c-lg-6 shg-c-md-6 shg-c-sm-6 shg-c-xs-12\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv id=\"s-8061bd29-873a-404c-bac0-afa8111810e5\" class=\"shg-c \"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-rich-text shg-theme-text-content\"\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"line-height: 22px;\"\u003eBeyond bath fizzies, Propylene Glycol is an industry‑standard moisturising agent, lubricant, and solvent in serums, toners, hair sprays, deodorants, and other formulations.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp style=\"line-height: 22px;\"\u003eAt low percentages, it draws ambient moisture to the skin’s surface, helping to keep dry or flaky areas feeling soft and comfortable. Its light, non‑greasy skin feel and excellent solvent power mean you can use it to incorporate tricky fragrance oils, active botanicals, or food‑grade flavours into both waterless and water‑based products. Vegetable glycerine is another common ingredient often used alongside propylene glycol in these liquids and blends, each offering unique benefits depending on the formulation.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp style=\"line-height: 22px;\"\u003eBecause it is completely water‑free, it will not trigger the citric acid–bicarbonate reaction that powers bath bombs. Formulators, therefore, add Propylene Glycol whenever they need humectant benefits in a powder blend that must remain inert until contact with bath water, helping to prevent unwanted reactions and maintain product stability.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003ch2\u003e \u003c\/h2\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-heading\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-header\"\u003e \u003ch4 class=\"shogun-accordion-title\"\u003e How to use it \u003c\/h4\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-icon shogun-icon-chevron\"\u003e \u003cspan\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-body\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-c \" id=\"s-5180f4e2-7a78-4336-a82a-f7a42454a641\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-row\" data-col-grid-mode-on=\"\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-c-lg-6 shg-c-md-6 shg-c-sm-6 shg-c-xs-12\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv id=\"s-f1975ab3-9aec-49e0-a207-9035a0ab4017\" class=\"shg-c \"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-rich-text shg-theme-text-content\"\u003e\n\u003ch2 data-pm-slice=\"1 1 []\"\u003eHow to Use\u003c\/h2\u003e \u003cul\u003e \u003cli style=\"line-height: 22px;\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eUsage Rate:\u003c\/strong\u003e 0.5 % – 10 % in emulsions, gels, and spritzers; up to 15 % in bath bombs or anhydrous balms.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli style=\"line-height: 22px;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eHow to Incorporate:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e \u003c\/ul\u003e \u003col\u003e \u003cli style=\"list-style-type: none;\"\u003e \u003col\u003e \u003cli style=\"line-height: 22px;\"\u003e \u003cp\u003eWeigh into the water phase of an emulsion or toner and heat gently to 70 °C if required.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli style=\"line-height: 22px;\"\u003e \u003cp\u003eFor anhydrous bases (bath bombs, sugar scrubs), drizzle in last and mix thoroughly until evenly dispersed.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003e \u003cp style=\"line-height: 22px;\"\u003eDissolve essential oils at a 4:1 Propylene Glycol to oil ratio, then add this blend to water‑based products.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003c\/li\u003e \u003c\/ol\u003e \u003c\/li\u003e \u003c\/ol\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-c-lg-6 shg-c-md-6 shg-c-sm-6 shg-c-xs-12\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv id=\"s-de405dd9-1a8a-4613-925e-4a0be4458ace\" class=\"shg-c \"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-rich-text shg-theme-text-content\"\u003e\n\u003ch3\u003eSkin Care\u003c\/h3\u003e \u003cul\u003e \u003cli style=\"line-height: 22px;\"\u003eUse in cleansers, bubble baths, facial washes, and hand washes. Excellent for all sensitive skin types.\u003c\/li\u003e \u003c\/ul\u003e \u003ch3\u003eHair Care\u003c\/h3\u003e \u003cul\u003e \u003cli style=\"line-height: 22px;\"\u003eExcellent for everyday shampoos to cleanse without stripping the scalp. Gentle for sensitive and irritated scalps.\u003c\/li\u003e \u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-heading\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-header\"\u003e \u003ch4 class=\"shogun-accordion-title\"\u003e INCI \/ Ingredients \u003c\/h4\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-icon shogun-icon-chevron\"\u003e \u003cspan\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-body\"\u003e \u003cdiv id=\"s-af01eaff-c1eb-47fc-b335-044c4e4c6266\" class=\"shg-c \"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-rich-text shg-theme-text-content\"\u003e\n\u003ch2 data-pm-slice=\"1 1 []\"\u003eINCI \/ Ingredients\u003c\/h2\u003e \u003cp style=\"line-height: 22px;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eINCI Name:\u003c\/strong\u003e Propylene Glycol\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp style=\"line-height: 22px;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eOrigin:\u003c\/strong\u003e Synthetic (petro‑derived), Europe\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp style=\"line-height: 22px;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAppearance:\u003c\/strong\u003e Clear, colourless, medium‑viscosity liquid\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp style=\"line-height: 22px;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eSolubility:\u003c\/strong\u003e Miscible with water, alcohol, and many oils; acts as a cosolvent.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp style=\"line-height: 22px;\"\u003eThe product is supplied in clear, recyclable bottles for convenience and quality assurance.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-heading\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-header\"\u003e \u003ch4 class=\"shogun-accordion-title\"\u003e Storage \u0026amp; Shelf life \u003c\/h4\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-icon shogun-icon-chevron\"\u003e \u003cspan\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-body\"\u003e \u003cdiv id=\"s-e9461655-7d70-4c02-b930-efcc75b3f89f\" class=\"shg-c \"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-rich-text shg-theme-text-content\"\u003e\n\u003ch2 style=\"text-align: center;\" data-pm-slice=\"1 1 []\"\u003eStorage \u0026amp; Shelf Life\u003c\/h2\u003e \u003cp style=\"text-align: center; line-height: 22px;\"\u003eKeep tightly closed, away from direct sunlight, and store at 15 – 25 °C.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp style=\"text-align: center; line-height: 22px;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eShelf Life:\u003c\/strong\u003e The expiration date is stamped on every bottle.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-heading\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-header\"\u003e \u003ch4 class=\"shogun-accordion-title\"\u003e Why buy from Aromantic \u003c\/h4\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-icon shogun-icon-chevron\"\u003e \u003cspan\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-body\"\u003e \u003cdiv id=\"s-c9b7a77a-19e6-4f84-96c9-623bdec8b9ed\" class=\"shg-c \"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-rich-text shg-theme-text-content\"\u003e\n\u003ch2 style=\"text-align: center;\" data-pm-slice=\"1 1 []\"\u003eWhy Buy from Aromantic?\u003c\/h2\u003e \u003cp style=\"text-align: center; line-height: 22px;\"\u003eAromantic sources cosmetic‑grade Propylene Glycol that meets EU and UK purity standards and also adheres to USP and EP quality standards for pharmaceutical and cosmetic use. Our global shipping means hobbyists and indie brands in over 100 countries can access professional materials without high minimums. We offer transparent, competitive prices for different quantities. We share thorough data but leave the formulation decisions to you.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-heading\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-header\"\u003e \u003ch4 class=\"shogun-accordion-title\"\u003e FAQ's \u003c\/h4\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-icon shogun-icon-chevron\"\u003e \u003cspan\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-body\"\u003e \u003cdiv id=\"s-f78da2ee-6961-4aba-b7a9-2489407aa9ab\" class=\"shg-c \"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-rich-text shg-theme-text-content\"\u003e\n\u003ch2 style=\"text-align: center;\" data-pm-slice=\"1 1 []\"\u003eFrequently Asked Questions\u003c\/h2\u003e \u003cp style=\"text-align: center; line-height: 22px;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eIs Propylene Glycol safe for sensitive skin?\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cbr\u003eYes, when used within recommended percentages, it is generally well tolerated and even suitable for eczema‑prone or psoriasis‑prone skin.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp style=\"text-align: center; line-height: 22px;\"\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp style=\"text-align: center; line-height: 22px;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eWill it make my bath bombs feel sticky?\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cbr\u003eNo. In anhydrous recipes, it evaporates slowly, leaving a smooth, non‑tacky finish.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp style=\"text-align: center; line-height: 22px;\"\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp style=\"text-align: center; line-height: 22px;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCan I substitute Glycerin?\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cbr\u003eGlycerin contains water and could start the fizzing reaction. Propylene Glycol is preferred for water‑free bath products.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp style=\"text-align: center; line-height: 22px;\"\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp style=\"text-align: center; line-height: 22px;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eDoes this ingredient count as “natural” under COSMOS?\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cbr\u003ePropylene Glycol is synthetic, yet it is allowed in certain natural standards at low percentages; always check the latest certification rules.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-heading\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-header\"\u003e \u003ch4 class=\"shogun-accordion-title\"\u003e Technical Documents \u003c\/h4\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-icon shogun-icon-chevron\"\u003e \u003cspan\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-body\"\u003e \u003cdiv id=\"s-50c0588d-085f-4796-aa13-236e75a67bce\" class=\"shg-c \"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-rich-text shg-theme-text-content\"\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"text-align: center; line-height: 22px;\"\u003eHere is a link to all non batch specific documents for this product \u003ca title=\"Link to Technical Documents\" href=\"https:\/\/aromanticltd.sharepoint.com\/:f:\/s\/TechnicalDocuments\/EuLkrTZxst1ElJh9vWZ_R-4BnxKTy-BWg3ipVOns30jrVA?e=6n13tC\"\u003eLink to Technical Documents\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp style=\"text-align: center; line-height: 22px;\"\u003eIf you have any questions about the documents or need the Certificate of Analysis (COA) for a product which you have recived, then please request that \u003ca title=\"Request Certificate Of Analysis (COA)\" href=\"https:\/\/aromantic.co.uk\/pages\/request-technical-documents\"\u003ehere.\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-heading\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-header\"\u003e \u003ch4 class=\"shogun-accordion-title\"\u003e Pairs well with \u003c\/h4\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-icon shogun-icon-chevron\"\u003e \u003cspan\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-body\"\u003e \u003cdiv id=\"s-0ce0c8e3-592f-4b7a-b4f5-f399b47b895e\" class=\"shg-c \"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-rich-text shg-theme-text-content\"\u003e\n\u003ch2 style=\"text-align: center;\" data-pm-slice=\"1 1 []\"\u003eRelated Products \/ Pair With\u003c\/h2\u003e \u003cp style=\"text-align: center; line-height: 22px;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003ca title=\"Anhydrous Citric Acid\" href=\"\/products\/citric-acid-anhydrous\"\u003eAnhydrous Citric Acid\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e – Reacts with bicarbonate for vibrant bath fizz.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp style=\"text-align: center; line-height: 22px;\"\u003e\u003ca title=\"Bicarbonate of Soda (Sodium Bicarbonate) \" href=\"\/products\/sodium-bicarbonate\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eBicarbonate of Soda (Sodium Bicarbonate)\u003c\/strong\u003e \u003c\/a\u003e– Classic pairing for bath bombs.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp style=\"text-align: center; line-height: 22px;\"\u003e\u003ca title=\"D‑Panthenol (Pro‑Vitamin B5)\" href=\"\/products\/d-panthenol\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eD‑Panthenol (Pro‑Vitamin B5)\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e – Helps soothe and condition skin alongside Propylene Glycol.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp style=\"text-align: center; line-height: 22px;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eEssential Oil Solubiliser\u003c\/strong\u003e – For clear, alcohol‑free sprays using Propylene Glycol as a co‑solvent.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e","brand":"Aromantic UK","offers":[{"title":"200 ml","offer_id":56203060838775,"sku":"84105","price":6.88,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"500 ml","offer_id":56203060871543,"sku":"84106","price":13.82,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"1 Litre","offer_id":56203060904311,"sku":"84107","price":22.15,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"5 Litre","offer_id":56203060937079,"sku":"84108","price":90.19,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0590\/3427\/1896\/files\/propylene-glycolactive-ingredients-4266950.png?v=1769433797","url":"https:\/\/www.herbalshire.com\/products\/propylene-glycol","provider":"Herbalshire Handmade Herbal Products","version":"1.0","type":"link"}