{"product_id":"silica-microfine","title":"Silica Microfine","description":"\u003cdiv class=\"shogun-root\" data-shogun-id=\"5ce2e068214d760053e574b0\" data-shogun-site-id=\"22c3bc72-f6d9-4c90-8d91-baba0f572abe\" data-shogun-page-id=\"5ce2e068214d760053e574b0\" data-shogun-page-version-id=\"6819d203a88b2441b58a540a\" data-shogun-platform-type=\"shopify\" data-shogun-variant-id=\"6819d203a88b2441b58a5486\" data-shogun-page-type=\"product\" data-shogun-power-up-type=\"\" data-shogun-power-up-id=\"\" data-region=\"main\"\u003e \u003cdiv id=\"s-4295e789-65d9-4c2d-9ece-9a8b7fd2bbc5\" class=\"shg-c \"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-rich-text shg-theme-text-content\"\u003e\n\u003ch2 data-pm-slice=\"1 1 []\"\u003eINCI Name: Silica\u003c\/h2\u003e \u003chr\u003e \u003ch2\u003eCommon Name : Silica powder\u003c\/h2\u003e \u003ch3 data-pm-slice=\"1 1 []\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAn absorbent ingredient for creams, lotions, powders \u0026amp; oily skin formulations.\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/h3\u003e \u003ch3\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 18px;\"\u003eMicrofine particles for a better product! A mineral used in skin care products for its beneficial properties for hair, nails \u0026amp; skin.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv id=\"s-76686806-fd6b-462f-b434-5f69bcf109e3\" class=\"shg-c \"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-wrapper\" data-multi=\"true\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion shogun-accordion-active\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-heading\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-header\"\u003e \u003ch4 class=\"shogun-accordion-title\"\u003e Benefits \u003c\/h4\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-icon shogun-icon-chevron\"\u003e \u003cspan\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-body shogun-accordion-active\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-c \" id=\"s-6db41687-6505-4739-9ad2-321ca9925cf7\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-row\" data-col-grid-mode-on=\"\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-c-lg-6 shg-c-md-6 shg-c-sm-6 shg-c-xs-12\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv id=\"s-35899415-6599-4e04-ab8a-2e18a348f17d\" class=\"shg-c \"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-rich-text shg-theme-text-content\"\u003e\n\u003ch2 style=\"line-height: 22px;\" data-pm-slice=\"1 3 []\"\u003eProduct Benefits\u003c\/h2\u003e \u003cul\u003e \u003cli style=\"line-height: 22px;\"\u003e \u003cp\u003eExcellent oil and moisture absorption\u003c\/p\u003e \u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli style=\"line-height: 22px;\"\u003e \u003cp\u003eImproves product texture and spreadability\u003c\/p\u003e \u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli style=\"line-height: 22px;\"\u003e \u003cp\u003eFor oily skin formulations\u003c\/p\u003e \u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli style=\"line-height: 22px;\"\u003eSupports smooth, matte finishes in makeup products\u003c\/li\u003e \u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-c-lg-6 shg-c-md-6 shg-c-sm-6 shg-c-xs-12\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv id=\"s-ac643c7b-772c-4746-b114-67a6ef1a5139\" class=\"shg-c \"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-rich-text shg-theme-text-content\"\u003e\u003cul data-pm-slice=\"3 3 []\"\u003e \u003cli style=\"line-height: 22px;\"\u003eImproves stability in emulsions\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli style=\"line-height: 22px;\"\u003e \u003cp\u003eNon-nano, microfine particle size\u003c\/p\u003e \u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli style=\"line-height: 22px;\"\u003e \u003cp\u003eVegan-friendly and cruelty-free\u003c\/p\u003e \u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003e \u003cp style=\"line-height: 22px;\"\u003eSuitable for eco-conscious formulations\u003c\/p\u003e \u003c\/li\u003e \u003c\/ul\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion shogun-accordion-active\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-heading\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-header\"\u003e \u003ch4 class=\"shogun-accordion-title\"\u003e Product Description \u003c\/h4\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-icon shogun-icon-chevron\"\u003e \u003cspan\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-body shogun-accordion-active\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-c \" id=\"s-2ee81497-fb10-4416-8f46-607239fcb876\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-row\" data-col-grid-mode-on=\"\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-c-lg-6 shg-c-md-6 shg-c-sm-6 shg-c-xs-12\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv id=\"s-04683142-7f1c-44d0-9e84-4b2395f1182a\" class=\"shg-c \"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-rich-text shg-theme-text-content\"\u003e\n\u003ch2 style=\"line-height: 22px;\" data-pm-slice=\"1 1 []\"\u003eProduct Description\u003c\/h2\u003e \u003cp style=\"line-height: 22px;\"\u003eMicrofine Silica is a high performance cosmetic ingredient to enhance the feel, stability and absorption of skin and hair care products. Sourced from naturally occurring silicon dioxide, this non-nano, amorphous powder is smooth and high surface area.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp style=\"line-height: 22px;\"\u003eIn skincare Microfine Silica is a gentle oil absorber, leaving skin feeling soft, smooth and matte—perfect for oily and combination skin types. In makeup it gives a flawless, soft-focus finish by diffusing light and reducing shine. It’s also used as an anti-caking agent in powdered formulations and thickens emulsions in creams and lotions.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp style=\"line-height: 22px;\"\u003eCompared to traditional silica, this upgraded version has finer, micro-sized particles for better solubility and dispersion in formulations, making it easier to add to creams, lotions and other cosmetic products.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp style=\"line-height: 22px;\"\u003eIts versatility and cosmetic elegance makes Microfine Silica a must have ingredient for formulators who want to improve texture, longevity and absorbency in many products.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003ch2 style=\"line-height: 22px;\" data-pm-slice=\"1 1 []\"\u003eWhat is Silica\u003c\/h2\u003e \u003cp style=\"line-height: 22px;\"\u003eSilica, also known as silicon dioxide, is a naturally occurring mineral found on the earth’s surface. This versatile mineral is used in many cosmetic products, skincare products, makeup and toothpaste. Silica comes in different forms, amorphous silica, crystalline silica and hydrated silica, each with its own properties and uses.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-c-lg-6 shg-c-md-6 shg-c-sm-6 shg-c-xs-12\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv id=\"s-d7fa0db1-611c-4d22-b66d-a6b7387b6607\" class=\"shg-c \"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-rich-text shg-theme-text-content\"\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"line-height: 22px;\"\u003eIn cosmetic products silica has multiple functions. It’s an anti-caking agent, preventing powders from clumping together and a bulking agent, adding volume to formulations. Its oil absorption properties make it a must have in skincare products to control excess oil and reduce pore size. Silica also improves texture of products, making them feel smooth and luxurious. Whether in makeup, skincare or other personal care products silica is a valuable ingredient in the beauty industry.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003chr\u003e \u003ch2 style=\"line-height: 22px;\"\u003eTypes of Silica\u003c\/h2\u003e \u003cp style=\"line-height: 22px;\"\u003eThere are several types of silica, each with its own properties and uses. Amorphous silica, also known as non-crystalline silica is used in cosmetic products because it’s gentle and non-irritating. This form of silica is ideal for formulations for sensitive skin types, oil absorption without irritation.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp style=\"line-height: 22px;\"\u003eCrystalline silica is highly abrasive and is used in industrial applications rather than cosmetics. Its rough texture makes it not suitable for skincare products where a gentle touch is required. Hydrated silica is another form of silica that finds its way into many products, skincare products and toothpaste because of its mild abrasive properties and texture enhancer. Cosmetic companies use amorphous silica because of its superior oil absorption and smooth texture, suitable for all skin types. Silica particles are finely ground and can be added to lotions, creams and gels to improve texture and stability. This makes silica an essential ingredient in high quality cosmetic products.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-heading\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-header\"\u003e \u003ch4 class=\"shogun-accordion-title\"\u003e How to use it \u003c\/h4\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-icon shogun-icon-chevron\"\u003e \u003cspan\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-body\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-c \" id=\"s-5f47f794-111d-4b27-a8f4-76e23893c672\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-row\" data-col-grid-mode-on=\"\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-c-lg-6 shg-c-md-6 shg-c-sm-6 shg-c-xs-12\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv id=\"s-4687d0ae-85fb-42eb-9de8-aef78bb08cea\" class=\"shg-c \"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-rich-text shg-theme-text-content\"\u003e\n\u003ch2 style=\"line-height: 22px;\" data-pm-slice=\"1 1 []\"\u003eHow to Use\u003c\/h2\u003e \u003ch3 style=\"line-height: 22px;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eWhich products to use it in\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/h3\u003e \u003cp style=\"line-height: 22px;\"\u003eIn creams and lotions.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp style=\"line-height: 22px;\"\u003eAs it is more soluble than the last silica we stocked, the benefits of silica can be made use of in hair and nail treatment products e.g. cream hair packs, and e.g. nail treatment creams\u003c\/p\u003e \u003ch3 style=\"line-height: 22px;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eWater or oil-soluble?\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/h3\u003e \u003cp style=\"line-height: 22px;\"\u003eOil-soluble.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003ch3 style=\"line-height: 22px;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCan I add it to oil blends or ready-made products? \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/h3\u003e \u003cp style=\"line-height: 22px;\"\u003eYes, you can add it to oil blends but not to ready-made products.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-c-lg-6 shg-c-md-6 shg-c-sm-6 shg-c-xs-12\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv id=\"s-14d107ca-4c46-4794-8b06-40c472710466\" class=\"shg-c \"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-rich-text shg-theme-text-content\"\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"line-height: 22px;\"\u003eWhen adding to oil blends you must put silica into bottle with vegetable oil, close the bottle and shake well.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp style=\"line-height: 22px;\"\u003eThe particles are very fine and will fly around if you don’t put it into the bottle with the oil.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003ch3 style=\"line-height: 22px;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eRecommended dosage and how to use in products\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/h3\u003e \u003cp style=\"line-height: 22px;\"\u003eDosage for all products: Use 0.4-1% in your products. Add it to the Fat Stage of making a Cream or Lotion NOT the Water Stage.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003ch3 style=\"line-height: 22px;\" data-pm-slice=\"1 1 []\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eStorage and Shelf Life\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/h3\u003e \u003cp style=\"line-height: 22px;\"\u003e2-3 years (See label). Store at room temperature in dry and airtight container away from direct sunlight.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-heading\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-header\"\u003e \u003ch4 class=\"shogun-accordion-title\"\u003e INCI \/ Ingredients \u003c\/h4\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-icon shogun-icon-chevron\"\u003e \u003cspan\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-body\"\u003e \u003cdiv id=\"s-0b640080-05f6-4345-949a-5152513b397d\" class=\"shg-c \"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-rich-text shg-theme-text-content\"\u003e\n\u003ch3 style=\"line-height: 22px;\" data-pm-slice=\"1 3 []\"\u003eINCI \/ Ingredients\u003c\/h3\u003e \u003cp style=\"line-height: 22px;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eINCI Name:\u003c\/strong\u003e Silica\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp style=\"line-height: 22px;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eOrigin:\u003c\/strong\u003e Mineral (amorphous silica)\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp style=\"line-height: 22px;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAppearance:\u003c\/strong\u003e Fine, white micro-powder\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp style=\"line-height: 22px;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eSolubility:\u003c\/strong\u003e Insoluble in water; dispersible in oils and powders\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-heading\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-header\"\u003e \u003ch4 class=\"shogun-accordion-title\"\u003e Storage \u0026amp; Shelf life \u003c\/h4\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-icon shogun-icon-chevron\"\u003e \u003cspan\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-body\"\u003e \u003cdiv id=\"s-0103d6d0-2ea4-4902-bc09-fd0615ab0eaa\" class=\"shg-c \"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-rich-text shg-theme-text-content\"\u003e\n\u003ch3 style=\"text-align: center; line-height: 22px;\" data-pm-slice=\"1 1 []\"\u003eStorage \u0026amp; Shelf Life\u003c\/h3\u003e \u003cp style=\"text-align: center; line-height: 22px;\"\u003eStore in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight. Keep tightly sealed to prevent moisture absorption.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp style=\"text-align: center; line-height: 22px;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eExpiration date:\u003c\/strong\u003e See product packaging.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-heading\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-header\"\u003e \u003ch4 class=\"shogun-accordion-title\"\u003e Why buy from Aromantic \u003c\/h4\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-icon shogun-icon-chevron\"\u003e \u003cspan\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-body\"\u003e \u003cdiv id=\"s-d96177c3-d112-4ee3-80e5-cc2ab9789289\" class=\"shg-c \"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-rich-text shg-theme-text-content\"\u003e\n\u003ch2 style=\"text-align: center; line-height: 22px;\" data-pm-slice=\"1 1 []\"\u003eWhy Buy from Aromantic?\u003c\/h2\u003e \u003cp style=\"text-align: center; line-height: 22px;\"\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp style=\"text-align: center; line-height: 22px;\" data-pm-slice=\"1 1 []\"\u003eAt Aromantic, we supply high quality ingredients that meet the highest standards in performance and sustainability. Our Microfine Silica is carefully sourced to be non-nano and natural, making it a reliable and ethical choice for your formulations.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp style=\"text-align: center; line-height: 22px;\"\u003eWe provide trusted, cruelty-free ingredients, excellent customer support and fast, worldwide shipping. Whether you’re formulating skincare, makeup or hair care products, Aromantic has everything you need to bring your ideas to life.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-heading\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-header\"\u003e \u003ch4 class=\"shogun-accordion-title\"\u003e FAQ's \u003c\/h4\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-icon shogun-icon-chevron\"\u003e \u003cspan\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-body\"\u003e \u003cdiv id=\"s-bcc29b52-3432-4d5d-a270-2c6ae9a0508b\" class=\"shg-c \"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-rich-text shg-theme-text-content\"\u003e\n\u003ch2 style=\"text-align: center; line-height: 22px;\" data-pm-slice=\"1 1 []\"\u003eFAQs\u003c\/h2\u003e \u003cp style=\"text-align: center; line-height: 22px;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eWhat’s the difference between Microfine Silica and traditional silica?\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cbr\u003eMicrofine Silica has smaller particle sizes for easier dispersion and better performance in cosmetics, especially creams and lotions. It also gives a softer, smoother feel on the skin.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp style=\"text-align: center; line-height: 22px;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eIs Microfine Silica suitable for natural and eco-friendly formulations?\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cbr\u003eYes. Our Microfine Silica is naturally derived, non-nano and perfect for natural, vegan and sustainable product lines.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp style=\"text-align: center; line-height: 22px;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCan Microfine Silica be used in makeup products?\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cbr\u003eYes. It’s great in face powders, foundations and primers to reduce shine and give a matte, soft-focus finish.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp style=\"text-align: center; line-height: 22px;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eIs it suitable for all skin types?\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cbr\u003eYes, Microfine Silica is generally gentle and good for oily or combination skin types due to its oil absorption properties.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp style=\"text-align: center; line-height: 22px;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCan this be used in hair care products?\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cbr\u003eYes. Adds volume, reduces greasiness and improves powder dispersion in dry shampoos and other styling products.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-heading\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-header\"\u003e \u003ch4 class=\"shogun-accordion-title\"\u003e Technical Documents \u003c\/h4\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-icon shogun-icon-chevron\"\u003e \u003cspan\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-body\"\u003e \u003cdiv id=\"s-9845146a-a49b-4471-ad2d-3538180ee9e2\" class=\"shg-c \"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-rich-text shg-theme-text-content\"\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"text-align: center;\"\u003eHere is a link to all non batch specific documents for this product \u003ca title=\"Link to Technical Documents\" href=\"https:\/\/aromanticltd.sharepoint.com\/:f:\/s\/TechnicalDocuments\/EkKfBao6f39JrXY7ZS5O4jMBN2mLrLGkdUQMs4itC4R5SA?e=8hQSkH\"\u003eLink to Technical Documents\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp style=\"text-align: center;\"\u003eIf you have any questions about the documents or need the Certificate of Analysis (COA) for a product which you have recived, then please request that \u003ca title=\"Request Certificate Of Analysis (COA)\" href=\"https:\/\/aromantic.co.uk\/pages\/request-technical-documents\"\u003ehere.\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-heading\"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-header\"\u003e \u003ch4 class=\"shogun-accordion-title\"\u003e Pairs well with \u003c\/h4\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-icon shogun-icon-chevron\"\u003e \u003cspan\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shogun-accordion-body\"\u003e \u003cdiv id=\"s-06674fb0-8400-4380-8e73-493c4884affa\" class=\"shg-c \"\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"shg-rich-text shg-theme-text-content\"\u003e\n\u003ch2 style=\"text-align: center;\" data-pm-slice=\"1 3 []\"\u003eRelated Products \/ Pair with\u003c\/h2\u003e \u003cp style=\"text-align: center;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003ca title=\"Rice Starch Powder\" href=\"\/products\/rice-starch\"\u003eRice Starch Powder\u003c\/a\u003e for Mattifying and Thickening\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cbr\u003eFor adding body and smooth texture to skincare and makeup.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp style=\"text-align: center;\"\u003e\u003ca title=\"EcoSilk MB (Isoamyl Laurate)\" href=\"\/products\/ecosilk-mb\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eEcoSilk MB (Isoamyl Laurate)\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003eFor enhancing spreadability and skin feel in emulsions.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp style=\"text-align: center;\"\u003e\u003ca title=\"Zinc Oxide Non-Nano (Uncoated)\" href=\"\/products\/zinc-oxide\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eZinc Oxide Non-Nano (Uncoated)\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003ePairs well with Microfine Silica for sun care and calming formulas.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp style=\"text-align: center;\"\u003e\u003ca title=\"White Clay (Kaolin)\" href=\"\/products\/kaolin\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eWhite Clay (Kaolin)\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003eGood for detox masks and oily skin treatments.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e","brand":"Aromantic UK","offers":[{"title":"100 g","offer_id":56203085676919,"sku":"85625","price":8.27,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"250 g","offer_id":56203085709687,"sku":"85626","price":15.62,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"500 g","offer_id":56203085742455,"sku":"85630","price":26.31,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"1 Kg","offer_id":56203085775223,"sku":"85627","price":47.91,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0590\/3427\/1896\/files\/silica-microfinepowders-2844731.png?v=1769433198","url":"https:\/\/www.herbalshire.com\/products\/silica-microfine","provider":"Herbalshire Handmade Herbal Products","version":"1.0","type":"link"}